Architecture Education Declares

Open Letter to the Architectural Community:
A Call for Curriculum Change.

Dear friends and colleagues,

Our education has a key role to play in addressing the ongoing ecological crisis. Our generation will encounter unprecedented social, political and ecological challenges, and we all need to respond with the urgency these circumstances demand.

The crisis has grown out of a socio-economic system which depends on the intensive extraction of the Earth’s resources, ultimately driving our planet’s life-support systems to their limits. Furthermore, it is now clear that ecological breakdown and global inequality are intimately linked; they are related symptoms of the same process.

Architecture is an important factor in this. In part because of how it uses resources and shapes environments, but also because of the political and social systems it enables. Just as ecological breakdown is connected to many aspects of society, so too is architecture. Practitioners now and in the future must be equipped with a nuanced understanding of these connections.

We are concerned that at present our education does not give sufficient weight to the inherently ecological and political basis of architecture, nor to our responsibility to meet our uncertain future with socially and environmentally informed practice.

We appreciate and applaud the efforts of contemporary practitioners, but we ask you to join us in using the freedom and particular responsibility of academic institutions to push our discipline further in this direction.

To these ends, we invite you, the staff and students of our schools, to sign this letter and join us in asking this institution to make the following commitments:

  • To publish a response to this letter.
  • To set up working groups including staff and students, across all areas of the school, with a mandate to implement necessary changes.
  • To develop and publish a yearly implementation plan, including a framework of accountability.
  • To join us in asking our national or international certification bodies to centralise the social and technical dimensions of ecological breakdown in their practices and requirements, and to expand their policies to confirm that failing to engage with ecological breakdown is acting counter to the public interest.
  • To conduct annual environmental policy reviews, so that our schools may lead by example, integrating the highest standards in our own policies, divesting from damaging industries such as arms manufacturing and fossil fuels, and exploring new options for positive carbon and ecological contribution.
  • To jointly form and partake in a group of staff and students from other schools, to oversee collective efforts to these stated ends, so that we may move beyond competition and work in a spirit of collaboration and sharing.

Immediate efforts toward these commitments will not alone be sufficient, but that they are necessary is unambiguous. We look forward to working with you in this task.


Signed,



Required field

For more information, get in touch at ArchitectureEducationDeclares@gmail.com.

Thanks!

1735 Signatures

  • Altan Jurca Avci (Architectural Association)
  • Barney Iley (Bartlett)
  • Yewen Jin (Architectural Association)
  • Aleksandar Aksentijevic (Architectural Association)
  • Liza Schneider (Central Saint Martins)
  • Sahir Patel (Architectural Association)
  • Natalia Pereverzina (Architectural Association)
  • Jemima Ashton-Harris (Central St Martins)
  • Anna Glik (Architectural Association)
  • Sara Lohse (Central Saint Martins)
  • Rosa Whiteley (Royal College Of Art)
  • Romain Rihouet (The Architectural Association)
  • Aarohi Bakeri (Architectural Association)
  • Neil Cockburn (Cass)
  • Harry Bruce (Sheffield School Of Architecture Hitcture)
  • Luisa Männilaan (CASS)
  • Yee Fei Tan (Architectural Association)
  • Safah Derzi (Kingston University)
  • Paddy McElroy (University Of Sheffield)
  • Oscar Wood (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Anna Arzumanyan (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Robyn Davis (Sheffield School Of Architecture)
  • Dariya Cheremisina (Architectural Association)
  • Jean-Daniel Kouassi (Architectural Association)
  • Thomas Parker (The University Of Sheffield)
  • Frosso Pimenides (Bartlett)
  • Quentin Martin (Architectural Association)
  • Isabelle Doumet (The Architectural Association School Of Architecture)
  • Linus Third (Mackintosh School Of Architecture)
  • Romain Conti-Granteral (Architectural Association)
  • Claudia Walton (Royal College Of Art)
  • Holly Madeley (Sheffield School Of Architecture)
  • Michael McMahon (Royal College Of Art)
  • Meg Irwin (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Conor Hacon (The Bartlett)
  • Poppy Becke (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Finian Reece-Thomas (Kingston School Of Architecture)
  • Alfie Gee (Bartlett)
  • Angelica Rimoldi (Architectural Association)
  • Tia Thuc Anh Duong (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Ye Jin Lee (Architectural Association)
  • Marie Faivre (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Chloe Hudson (Architectural Association)
  • Davide Apolloni (Architectural Association)
  • Tanya Lee-Monteiro (Architectural Association)
  • Jocelyn Patricia Tang (Architectural Association)
  • Nathalie Harris (University Of Greenwich)
  • Katayoun Nekourouymotlagh (Architectural Association)
  • Nico Alexandroff (Royal College Of Art)
  • Betty Owoo (London School Of Architecture)
  • Maria Saeki (Royal College Of Art)
  • Edward Denison (Bartlett)
  • William Handyside (Architectural Association)
  • Charlie Redman (ROYAL COLLEGE OF ART)
  • Yoav Caspi (Architectural Association)
  • Georgia Green (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Alexander Findley (RCA)
  • Abiel Hagos (London School Of Architecture)
  • Lola Conte (Architectural Association)
  • Albert Andrew Brown (Bartlett)
  • Guy Mills (Royal College Of Art)
  • Shona (Royal College Of Art)
  • Justin Bean (Royal College Of Art)
  • Maria Bessarabova (Architectural Associations)
  • Irene Squilloni (AA School Of Architecture)
  • Emily Edwards (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Chai Yee Thong (Architectural Association)
  • Abby Bird (Central Saint Martins)
  • Tyler Gordon (London Metropolitan University)
  • James Powell (Royal College Of Art)
  • Jack Isles (Architectural Association)
  • Alessandro Rognoni (Bartlett School Of Architecture, UCL)
  • Sara Ibrahim (Architectural Association)
  • Caterina Pereira (Architectural Association)
  • Moritz Dittrich (Royal College Of Art)
  • Valeria Sapigni (Central Saint Martins)
  • Tejin Palan (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Hannah Rothnie (Glasgow School Of Art)
  • Nuria Benitez (Architecture)
  • Alexandra Campbell (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • James Bromley (Central St Martins)
  • Gian Andrea Diana (Architectural Association)
  • Silvan Cimpoesu (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Laura Tutty (Mackintosh School Of Architecture)
  • Rosine Gibbs-Stevenson (CASS)
  • Livia Wang (Royal College Of Art)
  • Anna Meerson (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Marina Gubbins Uccelli (Architectural Association)
  • Charles White (University Of Cambridge)
  • Ken Sheppard (RCA)
  • Morgan Davies (London Metropolitan)
  • Luke Sanders (UCL, Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Rebecca Woolman (The Cass)
  • I-Chun Lin (Architectural Association)
  • James Hepper (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • George Fisher (Central Saint Martins)
  • Gabriele Pauryte (CSM, University Of The Arts LONDON)
  • Lucy Kendall (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Erik Hoffmann (Architectural Association)
  • Andrew Kwok (Architectural Association)
  • Lara Sofia Anna De Villiers (Royal College Of Art)
  • William Himpe (Architectural Association)
  • Shawn Adams (Royal College Of Art)
  • Kate Popova (Architectural Association)
  • Paula Elīza Brūvere (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Paul Bisbrown (Royal College Of Art)
  • Elliott Rawlinson (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Alia Durda (Architectural Association School Of Architecture)
  • Carmen-Theodora Noretu (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Bola Lasisi-Agiri (Oxford Brookes University)
  • Jessica Buss (Central Saint Martins)
  • Bianca Croitoriu (Bartlett)
  • Augustus Wray (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Thomas Keeling (UCL Bartlett)
  • George Johnson (University Of Brighton)
  • Lois Elizabeth Innes (Central Saint Martins)
  • Laura Walton (University Of Brighton)
  • Lewis Beauchamp (University Of Brighton)
  • Felix Sagar (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Elliot Bourne (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Sirikarn Paopongthong (Ucl Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Thomas Linzey (Oxford Brookes)
  • Aaron Smith (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Peter Wright (University Of Sheffield)
  • Tudor Cosma (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Jana Senberga (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Tony Fretton (Cass)
  • Cheng Sien Hang (University Of Pennsylvania)
  • Yin Jun Edwin Wong (Oxford Brookes)
  • Kaia Wells (Bartlett School Of Architecture, UCL))
  • Reiji Nagaoka (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Shen Baolin (YSOA)
  • Jessica Minton (Sheffield School Of Architecture)
  • Mia-violet Leech (LCC/UAL)
  • Alice Guglielmi (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Divya Patel (Royal College Of Art)
  • John Romano (RCA Interior Design)
  • Adolfs Kristapsons (Central Saint Martins)
  • Jake Parkin (Architectural Association School Of Architecture)
  • Finian Orme (Central Saint Martins)
  • Neil Dixon (University Of The Arts London)
  • Hamzah Al Asadulloh (Royal College Of Art)
  • Madeleine Ross (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Luke Squires (Oxford Brookes)
  • Lion Tautz (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Charlotte Moore (Royal College Of Art)
  • Daniel Hawkins (Royal College Of Art)
  • Elizabeth Atherton (Bartlett)
  • Liu Cheuk Him Peter (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Yacine Abed (University Of Cambridge)
  • Kate Frew (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Asya Peker (University College London)
  • Anu Shemar (University Of Sheffield)
  • James Lucas Marks (University Of Hertfordshire)
  • Andrew Copolov (Royal College Of Art)
  • Pablo Ruiz Buenrostro (Architectural Association)
  • Khayati (Architectural Association School Of Architecture)
  • Ananya Bhattacharya (Architectural Association School Of Architecture)
  • Thomas Cunningham (Sheffield School Of Architecture)
  • Rebecca Sze (Uni Of Sheffield)
  • Stanislas Turcon (Architectural Association)
  • Bob Sheil (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Szymon Padlewski (Bartlett)
  • Ifan Rees Jones (LJMU)
  • Guillermo Ruiz (Royal College Of Art)
  • Vishesh Khurana (Architectural Association)
  • Kitty (Manchester)
  • Georgia White (School Of Architecture Royal College Of Art)
  • Francesca Rausa (Royal College Of Art)
  • Eleanor Hill (Royal College Of Art)
  • Lucy Hobbs (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Benjamin Price (Royal College Of Art)
  • Olga Tuleja (Sheffield School Of Architecture)
  • Ching-Han Chiang (Architectural Association)
  • Sari King (Architectural Association)
  • Cecilia Ferrari (University Of Bath)
  • Callum Inkster (University Of Lincoln)
  • Stefanie Leung (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Deri Russell (Architectural Assosiation)
  • Alexander Wallace (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Ryan Cook (Architectural Association)
  • Patricia Roig Canepa (Architectural Association)
  • Sakshay Malik (Architectural Association)
  • Angel Cunningham (The Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Thomae Germain-Pendry (Architectural Association)
  • Oscar Murray (Royal College Of Art)
  • Amay Shah (Bauhaus University, Weimar)
  • Ferial Massoud (Architectural Association)
  • Joy Mulandi (Central St Martins)
  • Chinmay Patel (Center For Environmental Planning And Technology- Ahmedabad)
  • Biba Parker (University Of Sheffield)
  • Igor Pantic (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Harry Postins (Royal School Of Art)
  • Farah Bizrah (Architectural Association)
  • Louis Joseph Dunphy (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Kornlada Tansutiraphong (Bartlett)
  • Sowmya Chakravarthula (Center For Environmental Planning And Technology, Ahmedabad)
  • Darcy Allen (Northumbria University)
  • Emma De Salis Young (University Of Cambridge)
  • Erick Daniel Vaca Benavides (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Matteo Agnoletto (Architectural Association School Of Architecture)
  • Tobias Herman Hendrik Feltham (University Of Waterloo School Of Architecture)
  • Jonas Popp (Architectural Association)
  • Vladyslav Bondarenko (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Max Celar (Architectural Association)
  • Millie Barrow (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Amina Lalor (University Of Waterloo School Of Architecture)
  • Tini Tang (Bartlett)
  • Daria Pavlova (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Olivier Dambron (Architectural Association)
  • Klaudia Zawrotna (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Jeanne Clerc (Architectural Association)
  • Rowdah Charbak (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Jack Self (AA)
  • Noah Gotlib (Architectural Association)
  • Mojan Kavosh (Central Saint Martins)
  • Phoebe Stevens (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Salomé Hirsch (Architectural Association)
  • Maira Tini (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Georgie McEwan (The Royal College Of Art)
  • Dan (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Jackie Chau (Mackintosh School Of Architecture)
  • Luke Reveley (Royal College Of Art)
  • ZHAN SU (Aa School)
  • Fiona Cuypers-Stanienda (AA Architectural Association)
  • Nathan Quainoo (Royal College Of Art)
  • Namhara Byron Low (University Of The West Of England)
  • Luis Diaz (University Of Brighton)
  • Alex Boyce (RCA)
  • Lorenzo Bellacci (Royal College Of Art)
  • Melanie Rich (Royal College Of Art)
  • Angharad James (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Meera Badran (Royal College Of Art)
  • Chelsea Dacoco (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Shantanu Bhatt (University Of Strathclyde)
  • Atahan Topcu (Architectural Association)
  • Hannah Cruickshank (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Selin Arisal (Architectural Association)
  • Lucia Lanzalaco (Central Saint Martins)
  • Anahita R Brahmbhatt (Architectural Association)
  • Katy Beinart (University Of Brighton)
  • Alon Schwabe (Royal College Of Art)
  • Daniel Fernandez Pascual (Royal College Of Art)
  • Eleanor Washington (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Polly Orton (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Maria Kinash (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Polina Bouli (University Of Westminster)
  • Ben Beach (University Of Cambridge)
  • Melinda Tindall (Royal Architectural Institute Of Canada Centre For Architecture)
  • Julia Cabanas (University Of Cambridge)
  • Alys Hargreaves (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Nour Alkhaja (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Rory Luscombe (University Of Cambridge)
  • Charlotte Parr-Burman (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Eva Barnett (Cambridge)
  • Rosie Murphy (Bartlett School Of Architecture, UCL)
  • Federico Chiavegati (University College London)
  • Ralitsa Genkova (Kingston University)
  • Brooklin Von Tersch (Kingston University)
  • John Okaga (Kingston University)
  • Quincy Haynes (London School Of Architecture)
  • Blanche Cameron (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Kimberly Ng (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Richard Taylor (Cass)
  • Gemma Raad (Architectural Association)
  • Alice Allen (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Paul Daramola (Welsh School Of Architecture)
  • Ciara Garnham (South Devon Collegev)
  • Andrew Warwick (Cambridge)
  • Yip S (The Bartlett UCL)
  • Leo Sixsmith (University Of Cambridge)
  • Rabia Turemis (UCL)
  • Luisa Pires (Oxford Brookes)
  • Ilayda Ozluk (Oxford Brookes)
  • Amy Smith (University Of Cambridge)
  • Mona Dai (University Of Waterloo School Of Architecture)
  • Emily Walsh (Oxford Brookes)
  • Hadi El-Shayeb (University Of Toronto)
  • Eva Franch I Gilabert (Architectural Association)
  • Sasha McKinlay (The University Of Bath)
  • Marc-Antoine Pepin (University Of Waterloo School Of Architecture)
  • Annabel McCosker (University Of Manchester)
  • Tomoki Kaneko (University Of Waterloo)
  • Oluwafunmbi Adeagbo (University Of Westminster)
  • Alessandro Zambelli (University Of Brighton)
  • Kimberly Tan-Afuan (AA School Of Architecture)
  • Julie Alvær Teigen (Manchester School Of Architecture Graduate)
  • Enrico Brondelli Di Brondello (Accademia Di Architettura Di Mendrisio)
  • Andjela Tatarovic (University Of Waterloo)
  • Nancy Ruth Sharp (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Charlotte Airey (Cambridge University)
  • Henry Sparks (Kent School Of Architecture And Planning)
  • Caroline Hannah Strasenburgh (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Monty Dobney (Sheffield School Of Architecture)
  • Serwan Saleme (Architectural Association)
  • Punnapa Pairojtanachai (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Joshua Siu (University Of Edinburgh)
  • Jennifer Taggart (The Glasgow School Of Art)
  • Eva Nella (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Kyungwon Ryu (School Of Architecture, RCA)
  • Ryan Southall (University Of Brighton)
  • Mayed (Omraj)
  • Duncan Baker-Brown (University Of Brighton School Of Architecture & Design)
  • Viviana Roberti (Oxford Brookes University)
  • Dr.Michael Weinstock (AA School Of Architecture)
  • Ocian Hamel-Smith (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Alexandra Lacatusu (Oxford School Of Architecture)
  • Charlotte Randall (University Of Cambridge)
  • Jakob Skote (Architectural Association)
  • Jesenka Woodward (KLC-School Of Design)
  • Ralph Karam (American University Beirut)
  • Shelley Christian Heanue (London School Of Architecture)
  • Rebecca Outterside (The Bartlett School Of Architecture, UCL)
  • Ana-Maria Arhire (Welsh School Of Architecture)
  • Monia De Marchi (Architectural Association)
  • Nika Grabar (Faculty Of Architecture, University Of Ljubljana)
  • Ewa Effiom (NAW)
  • James Cotton (University Of Kent)
  • Hani Salih (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Elena Pascolo (Architectural Association)
  • Ting Jui Brook Lin (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Simon Guerbet (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Matt Purslow (Oxford Brookes University)
  • Farah (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Alisha Fisher (-)
  • Chloe Tayalil (London South Bank University)
  • Jenny Hall (Birmingham City University)
  • Charlotte Grace (CENTRAL ST MARTINS)
  • Maria Alexandrescu (Oxford Brookes)
  • Elena Palacios Carral (Architectural Association School Of Architecture)
  • Charles Parrack (Oxford Brookes)
  • Rosemary Clowes (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Theo Brader-Tan (Bartlett)
  • Dr Tarsha Finney (Royal College Of Art)
  • Elena Vasileva (RCA)
  • Eva (Oxford Brookes University)
  • Lucia Alonso Aranda (Royal College Of Art)
  • Maria Barnes (RCA)
  • June Tong (Royal College Of Art)
  • Dr David Knight (Royal College Of Art)
  • Dr. Tania Lopez Winkler (Royal College Of Art)
  • Valerio Massaro (Royal College Of Art)
  • Patrick Orosun (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Gianna Bottema (Architectural Association)
  • Gabrielle Wellon (University Of Nottingham)
  • Wojciech Mazan (Architectural Association)
  • Aleksander Skworz (Architectural Association School Of Architecture)
  • Kane Carroll (Royal College Of Art)
  • Emma Cheatle (University Of Sheffield School Of Architecture)
  • Mel Dodd (Central Saint Martins)
  • Maria Faraone (Oxford Brookes)
  • Charlotte Gregory (Oxford Brookes University)
  • Stuart McKenzie (Central Saint Martins)
  • Donald McCrory (UAL)
  • Ruth Lang (Central Saint Martins)
  • Gregory Ross (Central Saint Martins)
  • Praneet Mathur (BIT Mesra)
  • Andrada Denisa Luca (The Cass)
  • Clara Kraft (RCA)
  • LIANA Stoica (HafenCity University Hamburg)
  • Daria Nepop (Aa School)
  • Nicholas Boyarsky (Oxford Brookes)
  • Imran Aksit (Kingston School Of Art)
  • Akshar Daby (Oxford Brookes University)
  • Karolina Kryba (Kingston University)
  • Lizzie Fry (University College London)
  • George Barnes (Oxford Brookes)
  • Professor Graeme Brooker (Interior Design, Royal College Of Art)
  • Louise Cann (Oxford Brookes School Of Architecture)
  • Juliet Burch (Oxford Brookes)
  • Michael Kloihofer (Oxford Brooke’s)
  • Nick McGough (Oxford Brookes School Of Architecture)
  • Olivia SzymcAk (Kingston University Of Arts)
  • Andrew Boffin (University Of Lincoln)
  • Ella Clarke (The LSA)
  • Babita Cooper (Kingston University)
  • Pasăre Ioana Andra (Polytechnical University Of Timișoara Architecture Faculty)
  • Kleanthis Kyriakou (Central Saint Martins)
  • Paolo Zaide (Bartlett)
  • Karolina Banasik (The Cass)
  • Priyanka Dapodikar (London Metropolitan University)
  • Hannah O’Flaherty (London Metropolitan University)
  • Ahmed Saeed (Kingston University)
  • Sofie Pelsmakers (Tampere University, Finland)
  • Osman Bari (University Of Waterloo School Of Architecture)
  • Will Hayter (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Andrew Sides (Central Saint Martins)
  • Ashley Kirk (The Cass, London Metropolitan University)
  • Hwa Yeong Lee (Central Saint Martins)
  • Hanan Abdulamir (London Met)
  • Michelle Lo (London Met)
  • Adam Holloway (Bartlett)
  • Grace Mary Baker (The Bartlett, UCL)
  • Richard Fleming (Univeristy Of Westminster)
  • Nadia Naty Everard (London Metropolitan University)
  • Mark Smout (Bartlett School)
  • Lucy Walton (KCL)
  • Aku Mandeya (University Of Portsmouth)
  • Mollie Claypool (Bartlett)
  • Barry Wark (Bartlett)
  • Penelope Haralambidou (The Bartlett, UCL)
  • Murray Fraser (Bartlett School Of Architecture, UCL)
  • Jonathan Kendall (Bartlett School Of Architecture, UCL)
  • Sara Mahmud (Bartlett School Of Architecture UCL)
  • Ana Monrabal-Cook (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Hannah Barclei-Smythe (Central Saint Martins)
  • Johnny Wilkes (UAL Central Saint Martins)
  • James White (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Dimitrios Georgalis (London Metropolitan University)
  • Javier Ruiz (The Bartlett)
  • Elif Istanbulluoglu (Cardiff University)
  • Shamiso Oneka (Central Saint Martins)
  • Jessica Swift (University Of Lincoln)
  • Edward Dale-Harris (The Cass London Met)
  • Jackson Saez (UCl)
  • CHARLOTTE TORO (Royal College Of Art)
  • Mads Hulsroy Peterson (The Bartlett)
  • Iain Borden (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Thomas Parker (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Sian Lunt (Bartlett Faculty Of The Built Environment)
  • Peter Guillery (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Pedro Gil (Bartlett School Of Architecture, UCL)
  • Rae Whittow-Williams (London School Of Architecture)
  • Kate Ridgway (Oxford Brookes University)
  • Alexandra Orfanou (Royal College Of Art)
  • John McGrath (Sheffield School Of Architecture)
  • Christopher Leung (Bartlett)
  • Ayesha Silburn (Royal College Of Art)
  • Jessica Corelli (University Of East London)
  • Daniel Koehler (UCL, Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Eric Ofori (Kwame Nkrumah University Of Science And Technology,Kumasi,Ghana)
  • Barbara Penner (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Andrew Belfield (Royal College Of Art)
  • Adam Burnett (Oxford Brookes School Of Architecture)
  • Renata Tyszczuk (University Of Sheffield School Of Architecture)
  • Sacha Moreau (University Of Bath)
  • Theodora Giovanazzi (Architectural Association)
  • Claire McAndrew (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Fiona Zisch (Bartlett School Of Architecture UCL)
  • James Soane (London School Of Architecture)
  • Michael Tite (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Michael Dring (Birmingham School Of Architecture And Design)
  • Zsuzsa Peter (Royal College Of Art)
  • CHRISTINA RALLOU GRIGOROPOULOU (CENTRAL SAINT MARTINS (UNIVERSITY OF THE ARTS LONDON))
  • Paolo Di Gennaro (Central Saint Martins)
  • William Victor Camilleri (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Mama Akyere Sekyi-Djan (Central Saint Martins)
  • Andrew Williamson (University Of Liverpool School Of Architecture)
  • Hana Sapherson (Central Saint Martins)
  • Marie Helene Boskamp (Central Saint Martins)
  • Dr Robin Wilson (Bartlett School Of Architecture, UCL)
  • Melis Van Den Berg (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Jane Rendell (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Paul Smoothy (The Bartlett)
  • Ameeka BABRA (UAL Central St Martins)
  • Elif Cecen (Central Saint Martins)
  • Clementine Blakemore (AA)
  • Ellen Peirson (Cambridge University)
  • Fergus Knox (Bartlett UCL)
  • Clémence Allegre (Politecnico Di Milano)
  • Sara Herrera Dixon (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Stylianos Giamarelos (The Bartlett School Of Architecture, UCL)
  • Luke Olsen (Bartlett School Of Architecture / IEDE & CEGE)
  • Stefania Tsigkouni (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Laurence Blackwell-Thale (Bartlett)
  • Joe Roberts (The Bartlett)
  • Marianna Filippou (UCL - Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Hannah Bergstrand (Central St Martins)
  • Alex Warnock-Smith (Central Saint Martins)
  • Aikaterini Charalampopoulou (NTUA)
  • Marisa Musing (Royal College Of Art)
  • Peg Rawes (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Titi Fang (Royal College Of Art)
  • Grace Schofield (Royal College Of Art)
  • Cameron Bray (Central Saint Martins)
  • Claudi Turley (Central Saint Martins)
  • David Roberts (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Kayvan Karimi (Bartlett School Of Architecture, UCL)
  • Daisy Bendrey (Royal College Of Art)
  • Alice Marwood (RCA)
  • Farid Karim (Royal College Of Art)
  • Kristofers (Royal College Of Art)
  • Artur Hladyszewski (Kingston University)
  • Charlie Cole (Central St. Martins)
  • Toby Shew (Oxford Brookes School Of Architecture)
  • Lyndal Mackerras (Royal College Of Art)
  • Charlotte Grasselli (University Of Westminster)
  • Dagmara Dyner (University Of Westminster)
  • Jessmine Bath (University Of Westminster)
  • Sam Clayton (Central St Martins)
  • Katherine Dechow (University Of Westminster)
  • Evangelia Athanassiou (Department Of Architecture, Aristotle University Of Thessaloniki)
  • Zubair Ibrahim (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Laura Allen (Bartlet School Of Architecture)
  • Izaskun Chinchilla Moreno (BARTLETT SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE (UCL))
  • Nick Green (Newcastle University)
  • Chawki Karam (London Met. CASS)
  • Era Savvides (Ravensbourne University)
  • Yeoryia Manolopoulou (The Bartlett School Of Architecture, UCL)
  • Matthew Darmour-Paul (Royal College Of Art)
  • Maria Jones Delgado (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Gabriel George (Cass)
  • Fatima-Zahrra Zoughy (University Of The Arts)
  • Mathilda Lewis (Royal College Of Art)
  • Tom Dyckhoff (Central Saint Martins)
  • Julian Besems (The Bartlett, UCL)
  • Wilson Tam (Royal College Of Art)
  • Kai Farzad Lee (Royal College Of Art)
  • Conor Keappock (Mackintosh School Of Architecture, Glasgow School Of Art)
  • Alberto Villanueva Galindo (Ravensbourne University London)
  • Radina Todorova (Kingston University)
  • Bartlomiej Wasowski (London South Bank University)
  • Rebecca Waller (Cass)
  • Ben Hair (Edinburgh)
  • Karl Herdersch (Architectural Association)
  • Amelia Brady (Central Saint Martins)
  • Max-Antoine Lalande Danciger (Central Saint Martins)
  • Bruno Silvestre (Kingston School Of Art)
  • Giorgia Querin (Bartlett School Of Architecture, UCL)
  • Sasha Bhavan (Bath)
  • Emmanuel Vercruysse (Architectural Association/Bartlett)
  • ADRIAN LAHOUD (RCA)
  • Fionn Stevenson (University Of Sheffield)
  • William Trossell (The Bartlett, UCL)
  • Richard Lorch (Buildings & Cities Journal)
  • Joshua Ingersoll-Hyland (The Oxford School Of Architecture)
  • Byungchan Ahn (Cornell University)
  • Johanna Cleary (TU Dublin)
  • Sabina Andron (Bartlett UCL)
  • Matthew Allen (Harvard University)
  • James Ingram (Ravensbourne University London)
  • Priya Nahal (London School Of Architecture)
  • Sasha Nakitende (The London School Of Architecture)
  • Samuel Davies (The London School Of Architecture)
  • Charlie McLaughlin (London School Of Architecture)
  • Calven Lee (London School Of Architecture)
  • Marie Walker-Smith (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Katharina Metzdorff (Oxford Brookes University)
  • William Ekuban (Liverpool John Moores University)
  • Daniel Barrett (London School Of Architecture)
  • Prin Sessdiana (The Architecture McLondon)
  • Killian Doherty (The Bartlett School Of Architecture , UCL)
  • Tzanidaki Maria (Oxford Brookes University)
  • Rosie Cheeks (The AA)
  • Suzanne Caines (City Litterary Institute Adult Further Education)
  • Michiel Van Iersel (Harvard Graduate School Of Design)
  • Thomas Stanley (University Of Nottingham)
  • Valeria De Jongh (University Of Michigan)
  • Antoine VERCOUTERE (ENSAPM)
  • Daniel Paigge (The London School Of Architecture)
  • Alican Yildiz (University Of Cincinnati)
  • Nabeel Elhady (Cairo University)
  • Oliver Sanger (London School Of Ar Hitecture)
  • Farid Rakun (University Of Indonesia)
  • Jessica Hodgson (London School Of Architecture)
  • Emily Stone (The Bartlett)
  • Cody Edmonds (University Of Washington)
  • Leandro R Poco (UCL Bartlett)
  • Wadzanai Chanel Mhuka (University Of East London)
  • Victoria Bugge Øye (Princeton University School Of Architecture)
  • Ben Summers (TU Delft)
  • Dr Tim Forman (University Of Cambridge)
  • CJ Wang (RCA)
  • Rei Terauchi (Keio University)
  • Ella Smith (University Of Bath)
  • Joshua Adejumo (Ljmu)
  • Prof. Marialena Nikolopoulou (Kent School Of Architecture & Planning)
  • Alessandro Ricciardi (Northeastern University)
  • Paul Schönthaler (TU Wien)
  • Simeon Shtebunaev (Birmingham City University)
  • Kirsty Sutherland (SOAD, University Of Brighton)
  • Pedro Esteban Astudillo Sacoto (Universidad De Cuenca)
  • Tim Ibell (University Of Bath)
  • Joseph Marshall (University Of Sheffield)
  • Malgorzata Rutkowska (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • James Critchley (Colchester Sixth Form College)
  • Vår Starbo Lind (Oxford Brookes University)
  • Rogerio Carvalheiro (Ucla Extensions)
  • Yasmin Barson (Liverpool John Moores University)
  • Hanna Tweg (University Of East London)
  • Julie Futcher (Urban Generation)
  • Dr Henrik Schoenefeldt (Kent School Of Architecture And Planning)
  • Madeleine Kessler (Architectural Association)
  • Markus Bader (University Of The Arts, Berlin)
  • Ross Ellmore (The Cass, London Metropolitan University)
  • Emily Hadley (Cass)
  • Xiao Ding (Central Saint Martins)
  • Mary Adefarati (Kingston University)
  • James Ritson (UCEM)
  • Maryam Rangel (University Of Greenwich)
  • Allan Atlee (Central Saint Martins UAL)
  • Aneliya Kavrakova (University Of Greenwich)
  • Jonathan Levine (Northeastern University)
  • Robert Mitchell (University Of Bath)
  • Calum Rennie (Edinburgh School Of Architecture And Landscape Architecture)
  • Kamile Batur (Vienna University Of Technology)
  • Jordan Collins (University Of Greenwich)
  • Elena Slezaite (University Of Greenwich)
  • Mike Kane (University Of Reading)
  • Anne E Tate (Rhode Island School Of Design)
  • Lisa Moffitt (ESALA / University Of Edinburgh)
  • Sam (Royal Danish School Of Architecture)
  • Nadhiya Sadhick (Kingston School Of Art)
  • Sergio Del Castillo Tello (MIAU ETSAM (Master In Computational Design Escuela Tecnica Superior De)
  • Flora Samuel (Reading)
  • Georgios Adamopoulos (The Bartlett, UCL)
  • Nina Mross (University Of Washington)
  • Milon Thomsen (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Laura Briggs (Rhode Island School Of Design)
  • Guanyu(Alex) Lin (Architectural Association)
  • Connie Ivanova (Welsh School Of Architecture)
  • Luciano Cardellicchio (Kent School Of Architecture And Planning)
  • Ben Holbrook (University Of Plymouth)
  • Hui Sim Chan (The Bartlett, UCL)
  • Mara Fetche (University Of Greenwich)
  • Aldrin Allan Hernal Mallari (Kingston University)
  • Callum Nolan (University Of Waterloo)
  • Ahadollah Azami (Eastern Mediterranean University)
  • Anna Mavrogianni (The Bartlett School Of Environment, Energy And Resources)
  • Kimberly Tate (Parsons School Of Design, The New School)
  • Jyanzi KONG (Nanyang Polytechnic)
  • Sofia Bastidas (Southern Methodist University)
  • Andreas Lang (Central Saint Martins)
  • Sharmeen Attarwala (Kunst Music Design, University Of Bergen)
  • Professor Kevin W Singh (Birmingham School Of Architecture And Design)
  • Ingrid Commandeur (Piet Zwart Institute, Willem De Kooning Academy)
  • Mark Watkins (University Of Bath)
  • Matt Gaskin (Oxford Brookes School Of Architecture)
  • Simon Beeson (Arts University Bournemouth)
  • Ed Frith (Arts University Bournemouth)
  • Thierry Berlemont (KULeuven Faculty Of Architecture)
  • Annemarie (Piet Zwart Institute Rotterdam)
  • Paul King (Sheffield Hallam University)
  • Paul Ring (Northumbria)
  • Pablo Corroto Pradillo (Universidad Politécnica De Madrid)
  • Valentina Beatini (Northumbria University)
  • Veronique Patteeuw (ENSAP Lille)
  • Tara Hipwood (Northumbria University)
  • Louise Regan (Dublin Insitute Of Technology)
  • Anselm Wagner (Faculty Of Architecture, TU Graz)
  • Carolyn Butterworth (University Of Sheffield School Of Architecture)
  • Ruth Conroy Dalton (Northumbria University)
  • Roel Van Herpt (KABK Royal Academy Of Art The Hague)
  • Elaine Pieczonka (ESALA, University Of Edinburgh)
  • Alex Towler (Oxford Brookes)
  • James Purchon (University Of Westminster)
  • Martin Gledhill (Bath University)
  • Professor Oren Lieberman (Portsmouth School Of Architecture)
  • Dimitri Vangrunderbeek (Faculty Of Architecture KU Leuven)
  • Aleksandar Veselinov Angelov (University Of Architecture, Civil Engineering And Geodesy)
  • Sonia Tong (University Of Hertfordshire)
  • Clare Mckay (Sheffield School Of Architecture)
  • Finn Harries (Architectural Association)
  • Dylan Radcliffe Briwn (London Metropolitan)
  • Elise Barker Limon (University Of Cambridge)
  • Adrian Stewart (Mackintosh School Of Architecture, Glasgow School Of Art)
  • Negin Najjar Azali (His.se)
  • Aleksandra Urbanska (Welsh School Of Architecture)
  • Federica Doglio (Politecnico Di Torino)
  • Antonino Di Raimo (Portsmouth School Of Architecture)
  • Zak Nicoll (University Of East London/of Sheffield)
  • Eliot Ellis-Brown (University Of Westminster)
  • Olivia Ebuné (Newcastle University)
  • Tanya Peneva (VSU "Lyuben Karavelov")
  • Tom Ebdon (Falmouth University - School Of Architecture, Design And Interiors)
  • Sean Hanna (Bartlett)
  • P Mato-Mora (AA)
  • Ed Higgins (University Of Nottingham)
  • Teresa Stoppani (Architectural Association)
  • Gareth Jones (University Of Falmouth)
  • Dr. Harriet Harriss (Royal College Of Art)
  • Jeremy Till (Central Saint Martins, UAL)
  • Alice Howland (University Of Sheffield)
  • Elliot Bennett (London School Of Architecture)
  • Alison Pooley (Anglia Ruskin University)
  • Ivy Aris (The Bartlett)
  • Jade Tang (Royal College Of Art)
  • Stephen Pretlove (Lincoln School Of Architecture And The Built Environment)
  • Paul Bower (University Of Liverpool School Of Architecture)
  • Goran Vodicka (Sheffield Hallam University)
  • Jane Wong (Architectural Association)
  • Jordan Green (University Of Bath)
  • Jon Goodbun (RCA)
  • Charlie Fisher (Oxford Brookes University)
  • Frances Crow (Falmouth University)
  • Maria Vogiatzaki (Anglia Ruskin University)
  • Amira Elnokaly (School Of Architecture And The Built Environment)
  • Rhea Martin (Central Saint Martins)
  • Sean Hamilton (Central Saint Martins)
  • Dennis O’Keeffe (School Of Architecture, Building And Civil Engineering)
  • Nicholas Temple (University Of Huddersfield)
  • Carl Meddings (University Of Huddersfield)
  • Katherine Nelson (Central Saint Martins)
  • Stiliyana Minkovska (Royal College Of Art)
  • Kathleen ODonnell (Architectural Association)
  • James Bugler (Royal College Of Art)
  • Adrian Evans (University Of Huddersfield)
  • Justin Frank (TU Delft)
  • Claudia Gerhäusser (TU Graz/FORUM STADTPARK)
  • Stephen Paradise (Welsh School Of Architecture)
  • Rhian Mohd-Rawi (University Of Strathclyde)
  • Noa Barak (University Of Massachusetts Amherst)
  • Renee Pienaar (Tshwane University Of Technology)
  • Seetal Solanki (RCA)
  • Yumna Khan (University For The Creative Arts)
  • Ioanni Delsante (University Of Huddersfield/Pavia)
  • Lauren Hayes (Victoria University Of Wellington)
  • Fay Kazrooni (University Of Kent)
  • Ed Farrell (Lincoln School Of Architecture And The Built Environment)
  • Jane Mcaillster (The Cass School Of Art Architecture And Design)
  • Colm Moore (Queens University Belfast)
  • Peter Dixon (Northumbria University ABE)
  • Lee Jesson (Kent School Of Architecture + Planning)
  • Primali Paranagamage (Architecture And The Built Environment University Of Lincoln)
  • Yasmin Wallace (RMIT)
  • Waltraud P. Indrist (Academy Of Fine Arts Vienne/University Of Technology Graz)
  • Robert Brown (University Of Plymouth)
  • Marinos Mavrogens (University Of Brighton)
  • Melissa Barros (University Of Brighton)
  • Victoria Meniakina (KABK Royal Academy Of Art In The Hague)
  • Alexander Hargraves (Ilkley Grammar School)
  • Bill Hodgson (Bartlett UCL)
  • Rosie Riordan (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Oliver Houchell (The Bartlett)
  • Richard Beckett (Bartlett)
  • Drew Pessoa (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Dr Eva Branscome (The Bartlett School Of Architecture, UCL)
  • Ben Campkin (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Kerstin Sailer (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Rob Goacher (Oxford Brookes)
  • Edward Murphy (Ollio The Building Performance Consultancy)
  • Alice Whewell (The Bartlett)
  • Joel Cady (The Bartlett, UCL)
  • Miriam Ender (University Of Liechtenstein)
  • Sára Šnejdarová (Czech Technical University)
  • Michael Cassidy (University Of Plymouth)
  • James Whitfield (Northumbria University)
  • Peter Scully (Bartlett School Of Architecure UCL)
  • Christina Strantzali (School Of Architecture, Technical University Of Crete)
  • Tamsin Hanke (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Aileen Reid (Bartlett School Of Architecture, UCL)
  • Anne Hultzsch (Bartlett)
  • Charlotte Crossman (Oxford Brookes)
  • Carlos Jiménez Cenamor (Bartlett School Of Archilla)
  • Hannah Hill-Wade (University Of Technology, Sydney)
  • Nikola Da Silva Azevedo (Ravensbourne)
  • Andy OReilly (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Ada (Uni Of Brighton)
  • Kitty Blake (University Of Brighton)
  • Sarah Milne (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Beau Smith-Henderson (Architecture & Design)
  • David Lopez Salguero (ETSAB)
  • Charlie Leicester (University Of Brighton)
  • Renske Maria Van Dam (KU Leuven, Belgium (ArtScience Interfaculty, The Hague))
  • Jack Hovell (University Of Brighton)
  • Thomas Prendergast (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Martyn Carter (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Alice-Ally Indongo (University Of Brighton)
  • Stamatis Zografos (UCL Bartlett)
  • STEVEN JOHNSON (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Sophia Psarra (The Bartlett)
  • Pilipda Samattanawin (Architectural Institute In Prague)
  • Katrin Bohn (School Of Architecture & Design University Of Brighton)
  • Megha Chand Inglis (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Gaia Delepine (ARCHIP)
  • Matilda Grover (University Of Brighton)
  • Shreya Parthasarathy (St. Joseph’s College)
  • Annita Eftychiou (University Of Brighton)
  • Harisa Martinos (University Of Pittsburgh)
  • Chris Taylor (Land Arts Of The American West At Texas Tech University)
  • Anastasia Gorbatykh-Grigorova (ARCHIP -Architectural Institute In Prague)
  • Marcos Cruz (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Katy Wood (Bartlett UCL)
  • Åse Aure (SOAD)
  • Ruairi Glynn (Bartlett)
  • Emily Bacharach (Royal College Of Art)
  • Dr. Peter Raisbeck (Melbourne School Of Design)
  • Keir Black (University Of Brighton)
  • Prof. Tim Sharpe (Mackintosh School Of Architecture)
  • James Pulman (Architectural Association)
  • Eduardo Kairuz (Monash University)
  • Alicia Gonzalez-Lafita (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Maurizio Mucciola (The London School Of Architecture)
  • Daniel Marmot (CSM)
  • Satyajit Das (Bartlett School Of Architecture, UCL)
  • Shneel Malik (Bartlett)
  • Ifigeneia Liangi (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Gosia Malus (University Of Greenwich)
  • Alice Russell (Bartlett)
  • Ava Fatah Gen Schieck (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Easha Ray (Charles University)
  • Oliver Cutter (Royal College Of Art)
  • Gilles Retsin (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Kate McAleer (Central St Martins)
  • Jacob George (University Of Sheffield)
  • Ben Bridgens (Newcastle University School Of Architecture, Planning & Landscape)
  • Danae Polyviou (Architectural Association)
  • Andrew Reynolds (SSoA)
  • Andrew Law (Architecture, Planning And Landscape)
  • Briony Manning (University Of Brighton)
  • Flora Paquereau (École Nationale Supérieure D’Architecture De Bretagne)
  • Sabrina Morreale (Aaschool)
  • Anabel Garcia-Kurland (Royal College Of Art)
  • Joanna Foxley (KADK)
  • Agata Cabanek (Curtin University)
  • Simone Ferracina (ESALA / University Of Edinburgh)
  • Tamara Rogic (Faculty Of Architecture, Tu Delft)
  • Noor Alsalemi (Bartlett)
  • Amanda Simo (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Buse Gurbuz (Ucl)
  • Kenneth Lao (Ravensbourne University)
  • Nikita Morar (Ravensbourne University)
  • DRE SOLIMAN (RAVENSBOURNE)
  • Jeffrey Bolhuis (Faculty Of Architecture & Built Environment, TU Delft.)
  • Sarah Stevens (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Mabel Parsons (Bartlett School Of Architecture, UCL)
  • Nick Grace (Ravensbourne University)
  • Mark Innes (Falmouth University)
  • Selin Bengi (UCL Bartlett)
  • Joanna Clarke (The Active Building Centre, Swansea University)
  • Neveen Hamza (School Of Architectue, PLanning And Landscape, Newcsatle University)
  • Davide Scaglia (University Of Kent)
  • Sonia Isabella Masengi (University Of Sam Ratulangi)
  • Luis Carlos Castillo (UCL)
  • Anja Van Der Watt (University Of Liverpool)
  • George Goldsmith (The Bartlett, UCL)
  • Dr. Tom Verebes (New York Institute Of Technology NYIT)
  • Jack Kinsman (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Luca Lana (Monash)
  • Ewa Wroblewska (ARCHIP)
  • Zvonko Vugreshek (Btu Cottbus)
  • Helena Andersson (TU Delft)
  • Nina Jotanovic (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Alend Waly (Ravensbourne University)
  • Kyle Henderson (Robert Gordon University)
  • Marc Bou Assaf (Iaac)
  • Zeid Truscott (University Of Bath)
  • Patrick Weber (The Bartlett School Of Arhcitecture)
  • Zhixuan Zhai (London Metropolitan University)
  • Simon Feather (Leeds Beckett University)
  • Philippe Morel (ENSA Paris-Malaquais)
  • Donika LLakmani (Architectural Association)
  • Gili Merin (Architectural Assosciation)
  • Tasnim Issa (University Of Brighton)
  • Rachel Armstrong (Newcastle University)
  • Paloma Gormley (CASS / CSM)
  • Hugh McEwen (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Trevor Elvin (Lincoln School Of Architecture And The Built Environment)
  • Kinda Al Sayed (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Leticija Petrova (Eindhoven University Of Technology)
  • Pascal Bronner (Bartlett)
  • Naji Safi (Alba)
  • Cheryl Cheah Wan Xuan (Architectural Association)
  • Zuzanna Bojarska (Thomas Jefferson University)
  • Javier Castanon (Architectural Association)
  • Aston Yap (National University Of Singapore)
  • Shanna Sim Ler Chung (Architectural Association)
  • Morgan (Leeds Beckett)
  • Kim Förster (Manchester University, SEED, MARG)
  • Joanna Chau (Architectural Association)
  • Mohamed Dawod (University Of Kassel)
  • Xavier Aguiló I Aran (AA School Of Architecture)
  • Orla Murphy (UCD APEP)
  • Julia W (Oxford Brookes)
  • Myah Walters (Oxford Brookes School Of Architecture)
  • Andrew Clancy (Kingston University)
  • Gabby Shawcross (UCLA)
  • 中谷礼仁 NAKATANI Norihito (Waseda Univresity)
  • Cesare Cardia (University Of Greenwich)
  • Mia Mazariegos (Auburn University College Of Architecture, Design And Construction)
  • Tim Jeffery (Ravensbourne)
  • Matteo Costanzo (Royal College Of Art)
  • Salam Alkhabaz (Temple University)
  • Gianfranco Bombaci (Royal College Of Art)
  • Kate Cheyne (University Of Brighton)
  • Robert Mull (University Of Brighton)
  • Guzden Varinlioglu (Izmir University Of Economics)
  • Ms Georgia Wrighton (School Of Architecture And Design)
  • Shauheen Shirvani (Islamic Azad University South Tehran Branch Faculty Of Arts And Archit)
  • Mark Olweny (Lincoln School Of Architecture And The Built Environment)
  • Joshua Bull (University Of Nottingham)
  • Graham Davey (Leeds Beckett)
  • Rosie Elvin (University Of Lincoln School Of Design)
  • Kyriakos Katsaros (University Of Brighton)
  • Jamie Smith (University Of Sheffield)
  • Anuschka Kutz (University Of Brighton / KU Leuven, Campus Sint-Lucas)
  • Birgul Colakoğlu (İstanbul Technical University)
  • João Pedro Xavier (Faculty Of Architecture At The University Of Porto)
  • Daniel Bell (Mackintosh)
  • Inge Manka (Technical University Vienna)
  • Lauren Rechere (University Of Brighton)
  • Bart Lootsma (University Of Innsbruck)
  • Lesia Syrotiuk (University Of Brighton)
  • Eleni Contis (Rhode Island School Of Design)
  • Aurelia Winter (Universität Liechtenstein)
  • Gilles Schneider (Technische Universität Wien)
  • Ivan Marchuk (IAAC)
  • Hugo Holger Busse (Urban Design & Architecture UdK EU/Paris)
  • Anna Gidman (University Of Liverpool)
  • Dawn Gilpin (University Of Michigan Taubman College)
  • Nancy Veronica Morgado Diniz (Central Saint Martins UAL)
  • Weronika Zdziarska (Politecnico Di Milano)
  • Vasileios Marlantis (Polimi)
  • Karpacheva Elizaveta (ARCHIP)
  • Uilleac Pimenides Whelan (Royal Academy Of Music / Alumnus)
  • Jowin Foo (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Nuno Grancho (ISCTE-IUL (Lisbon, Portugal))
  • Keshia Lim (UCL - Bartlett)
  • Amalia Gîscă (Architectural Association)
  • Enriqueta Llabres Valls (The Bartlett School Of Architecture. UCL)
  • Max Dewdney (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Jamie Yates (TRILUX Lighting Akademie)
  • Cosmin Chirpac (CASS)
  • Lewis Noble (Northumbria University)
  • Adelaide Kenny (Central Saint Martins)
  • Abeer Elshater (Urban Planning And Design, Ain Shams University)
  • Joseph Earley (Leeds Beckett)
  • Luca Borgia (Politecnico Di Milano)
  • Diego Antonio Palma (Pontificia Universidad Católica De Chile)
  • Isaac (Uel University Of East London)
  • Kristel Nurmsalu (University Of Cambridge)
  • Reuben Jacob (Bartlett)
  • Jiri Vitek (Faculty Of Archicture, BUT, Brno, Czech Republic)
  • Hanan (Al Carmelia Mejdlaya)
  • Filipa De Castro Guerreiro (Faculty Of Architecture At The University Of Porto)
  • Hadeel Yousef Sarhan (JU)
  • Teresa Marat-Mendes (Lisbon University Institute ISCTE-IUL)
  • Paul Kohlhaussen (Bartlett)
  • Ahmed Elseragy (AAST-Alexandria)
  • XIAOCHEN QIN (Politecnico Di Milano)
  • Bethany Fenna (Sheffield School Of Architecture)
  • Jonathan Hill (Centre For Alternative Technology Graduate School)
  • Thomas Randall-page (Oxford Brookes University)
  • Haniyeh Mohammadpourkarbasi (University Of Liverpool)
  • Lovely Javier (Ravensbourne University)
  • Alona Martinez Perez (Leicester School Of Architecture De Montfort University)
  • Trang (University Of Greenwich)
  • Daniele Nunes Caetano De Sá (EAUFMG, Brasil)
  • Kristian T. Brennan-Wright (University Of Brighton)
  • Gianfrancesco Brivio Sforza (Architectural Association)
  • Blanca Obrador Urquijo (Oxford Brookes University)
  • Soledad Niemann (Pontificia Universidad Católica De Chile)
  • Irene Sempere (IED Madrid - Instituto Europeo Di Design)
  • Cristina Fand (UCM)
  • Raeesah Shah (University Of Greenwich)
  • Matthew Pembery (University Of Bath)
  • Balint Bakos (Architectural Association)
  • Siya Kulkarni (University Of Bath)
  • Ki Tae Kim (University Of Bath)
  • Anne-Lise Agossa (Architectural Association)
  • Anoushka Mathur-Fairfield (University Of Bath)
  • Sam Jones (University Of Greenwich)
  • Alice Kerry (University Of Bath)
  • Michael Kennedy (Central Saint Martins)
  • Nam Hoai Vu (University Of Brighton)
  • Yousra Kandil (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Rachel Chee (University Of Brighton)
  • Felipe Victorero (Pontifical Catholic University Of Chile)
  • Abhishek Shinde (Taubman College Of Architecture,University Of Michigan)
  • Clive Eveleigh (Shih Chien University Architecture)
  • Alisa Andrasek (RMIT)
  • Allen Ghaida (Columbia University, GSAPP)
  • Hedy Lemus Bird (Architectural Institute Of Prague)
  • Dae Song Lee (Hanyang Univ ERICA)
  • Arthur Mamou-Mani (University Of Westminster)
  • Jason Rebillot (Woodbury University)
  • Stefan Lengen (The Bartlett, School Of Architecture, UCL)
  • Simos Yannas (Architectural Association)
  • Ioannis Rizos (Architectural Association)
  • Eloise Reeves (Oxford Brookes University)
  • Bianca Andreea Blanri (Central Saint Martins)
  • Varya Yakovleva (University Of Bath)
  • Emelie Speak (University Of Bath)
  • Alexander Daniel (University Of Bath)
  • Pablo Gugel (Atelier Ten)
  • Dr. Alan Mee FRIAI (University College Dublin)
  • Jalen Moriena P. Perez. (Batangas State University)
  • Alessandro (University Of Portsmouth)
  • Maryam Rangel (University Of Greenwich)
  • Adriana Brazão Curado (FAUL, Faculdade De Arquitectura Da Universidade De Lisboa)
  • Faith Muir (University Of Bath)
  • Carlos M C Pereira (Kent University)
  • Carlos M C Pereira (Kent School Of Architecture And Planning)
  • Merve Anil (Architectural Association)
  • Francis GRAVES (Portsmouth)
  • Francesca Wren (University Of Bath)
  • Ronald Musasiwa (University Of Brighton)
  • Sarah Al Ajeeli (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Tanyaradzwa Chiganze (University Of Bath)
  • Ben Weir (Mackintosh School Of Architecture, Glasgow School Of Art)
  • Gioia Casale (University Of Cambridge)
  • Wolfgang Frese (Architectural Association)
  • Victoria De Pereda (IED (Istituto Europeo Di Design))
  • Solomon Toby Alfred (Ravensbourne University London)
  • John McLaughlin (University College Cork)
  • Irfan Kaya (Ravensbourne)
  • Karin Reisinger (Vienna University Of Technology)
  • Brikena Dunisha (Ravensbourne)
  • Laura De Azcárate Rodríguez (Architectural Association)
  • Fabio Rodrigo Sousa Cabrita (Ravensbourne)
  • Eniola Opeseyitan (Ravensbourne)
  • Ed Welham (Brighton University)
  • Lina Viluma (Central Saint Martins)
  • Jaime Bravo (Ravensbourne)
  • Dr Stephen Walker (MSA)
  • Prof. Andre Viljoen (University Of Brighton)
  • Ricardo Codinhoto (The University Of Bath)
  • Shreenidhi Srinath (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Ben Sweeting (School Of Architecture And Design, University Of Brighton)
  • Elisandra Garcia (Texas Tech University)
  • David Osborne (University Of Brighton Architecture And Design)
  • Nata Dzhmukhadze (Architectural Association)
  • Susan Robertson (University Of Brighton School Of Architecture And Design)
  • Peter Kellett (Newcastle University)
  • Marie Davidova (Welsh School Of Architecture)
  • Ioana Petre (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Lucy Millichamp (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Laura Pascu (The Cass - London Metropolitan University)
  • Benjamin Webster (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Alexandre Wastiau (University Of Mons)
  • Alexandra Crivat (Kingston School Of Art)
  • Tamara Fernández (Pontificia Universidad Católica De Chile)
  • Eleanor Hyde (University Of Bath)
  • Peter Marsh (University Of Brighton)
  • Naomi Bueno De Mesquita (Elisava School Of Design And Engineering Barcelona)
  • Adam Clifford (University Of Bath)
  • Scott McAulay (Strathclyde School Of Architecture)
  • Airi Ryu (University Of Cambridge)
  • Daniel Atkinson (University Of Kent)
  • Edmund Savory (Central Saint Martins)
  • Raimonds Baukerts (University Of Bath)
  • Sarah Lynch (University Of Brighton)
  • Christina Hristova (Welsh School Of Architecture)
  • H.M.Haghighi (Shayan) (Faculty Architecture - Uni Antwerpen - Belgium)
  • Jeffrey Turko (University Of Brighton)
  • Sandra Denicke-Polcher (Cass)
  • Emmanuel Chryssanthopoulos (University Of Bath)
  • Helen Quinn (The Cass)
  • Sara Kelly (Newcastle University)
  • Saorla Hanley (University Of Bath)
  • Anna Tebble (The Sir John Cass School Of Art, Architecture And Design)
  • Serkan Can Hatıpoğlu (Eskisehir Technical University)
  • Omid Kamvari (Architectural Association)
  • Benson Lau (School Of Architecture & Cities, University Of Westminster)
  • Paul Nicholson (Kingston Uni)
  • Maria Kramer (University Of Westminster)
  • Simon Beames (Brighton)
  • David Anthony Russell (Regent Street Polytechnic)
  • Todorina Viteva (University Of Brighton)
  • Ondrej Chudy (Czech Technical University In Prague)
  • Paul Zara (Bartlett)
  • David MacDonald (PORTSMOUTH)
  • MICHAEL HOWE (SOAD)
  • SAMANTHA LYNCH (BRIGHTON /UCL)
  • GRAHAM PERRING (BRIGHTON UNI)
  • CRISTIAN OLMOS (UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON)
  • Tom Cuthbert (University Of Brighton)
  • Stephen Belcher (University Of Portsmouth)
  • Dylan Hopwood (University Of Brighton)
  • Timothy Howitt (University Of Brighton)
  • Ness Lafoy (Oxford Brookes School Of Architecture)
  • Marie Magnien (The Cass School Of Architecture)
  • Jennifer Boyer (TU Dublin)
  • Chris Pole (VCO)
  • Seth Embry (Pratt Institute)
  • Holly Upton (Brighton University)
  • Vasil Stefanov (Kingston School Of Art)
  • Ana Abram (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Justine Devenney (University Of Brighton)
  • Mark Devenney (Humanities)
  • Barnaby Thornton (University Of Brighton)
  • Thomas Alexander Hopla (Brighton University)
  • Alastair Manley (University Of Brighton)
  • Ann Manley (Brighton)
  • Rupert Manley (Brighton)
  • Mina Samangooei (Oxford Brookes University)
  • Joshua Thomas (Oxford Brookes)
  • Ana Cocho-Bermejo (UIC Barcelona School Of Architecture)
  • Ian McKay (University Of Brighton)
  • Kate Baker-Brown (University Of Brighton)
  • David Grandorge (Cass)
  • Colette Sheddick (Architectural Association University Of Cambridge)
  • Serdar Aydin (Mardin Artuklu University)
  • Tom Guy (Brighton)
  • Chuck (AA)
  • Hannah Sofaer (Portland Sculpture & Quarry Trust)
  • Caroline Rabourdin (Bartlett School UCL / Architectural Association)
  • Anna Gatti (Uni Of Bath)
  • Julia Baranowska (Brighton University)
  • Carla Sentieri (SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE, UNIVERSITAT POLITÉCNICA DE VALENCIA)
  • SIANG HUI POOH (University Of Brighton)
  • Ioana Antonia Naghi (Manchester Metropolitan)
  • Nipun Jain (Budha College Of Architecture)
  • Šimon Prokop (Faculty Of Architecture At Czech Technical University In Prague)
  • W L Lim (Nanyang Polytechnic)
  • Gitanjali Rao (KLE TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY,HUBLU,KARNATAKA,INDIA)
  • Mukesh Kumar (Budha College Of Architecture)
  • Ana Maria Scutari (Ravensbourne University London)
  • Nkemjika Morah (University Of Brighton)
  • Elizabeth Odunaike (University Of Brighton)
  • Bianca Mazon Lopez (University Of Brighton)
  • Ben Pollock (University Of Westminster)
  • Ricardo Assis Rosa (Oxford Brookes University)
  • Dominik Zisch (The Bartlett)
  • Alex Rhys Wakefield (University Of Cambridge)
  • Claire Zhang (University Of Cambridge)
  • Neha Sreekumar (University Of Cambridge)
  • Stefana Kuzmova (Cambridge University)
  • Joanna Lake (University Of Cambridge)
  • Sol Perez-Martinez (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Ruby Lanesman (Cass)
  • Klaas De Rycke (Bartlett M-Eng And ENSA-Versailles)
  • Luana Martins (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Praveen Chandra (School Of Architecture - CET Payyanur, Kannur, Kerala, India)
  • Anthony Roberts (School Of Architecture & Design University Of Brighton)
  • Anne Boddington (Kingston)
  • Joe De Kadt (University Of Brighton)
  • Jamie Kuehn (Royal College Of Art)
  • VLAD TENU (Bartlett School Of Architecture UCL)
  • Emily Gayer (The London Metropolitan Univeristy)
  • Blanca Pujals (ETSAB, Barcelona)
  • Fredrik Jönsson (Royal Institute Of Technology)
  • Ellie Manou (The Bartlett UCL)
  • Matthew Lucraft (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Nandinzul Munkhbayar (The Bartlett)
  • Marc Miller (Penn State University)
  • Seniha Koca-Emir (Kingston School Of Art)
  • Tara McKenna (Dublin School Of Architecture TUD)
  • Stephen Parnell (Newcastle University)
  • Zena Möhl (East Sussex College)
  • Ashley Hinchcliffe (The Bartlett)
  • Kamola Askarova (Royal College Of Art)
  • Alisa Silanteva (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Kanoo AlMoayyed (Architectural Association)
  • Robert Thum (Trier University Of Applied Sciences, Germany)
  • Oliver Wilton (The Bartlett, UCL)
  • Jack Murphy (Rice University)
  • Ana Rusu (London Metropolitan University)
  • Peter Buš (Kent School Of Architecture And Planning)
  • Diana Ibáñez López (RCA)
  • Oskar Johanson (Architectural Association)
  • Dan Rhys Wakefield (University Of Cambridge)
  • Max Cooper-Clark (University Of Cambridge)
  • Aryan Shahabian (Vienna University Of Technology (TU Wien))
  • Joaquin Garcia Calderon (Royal College Of Art)
  • Joanna Bailey (Kingston School Of Architecture & Landscape)
  • Mark Devenney (School Of Humanities)
  • Zelal Oztoprak (TOBB University Of Economics And Technology)
  • Eva Sopeoglou (Kingston)
  • Adriana Stefania Tomeci (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • DOINA PETRESCU (SHEFFILED SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE)
  • Christina Ehrmann (Academy Of Fine Arts Vienna - Institute For Art And Architecture)
  • Zoe Pianaro (Akademie Der Bildenden Künste Wien)
  • Francesco Anselmo (Architectural Association)
  • Ella Melina Felber (Academy Of Fine Arts Vienna)
  • Luke Pearson (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Sila Akman (METU)
  • Prima Mathawabhan (Academy Of Fine Arts Vienna)
  • Adalberto Lonardi (Royal College Of Art)
  • Stepan Nest (IKA Academy Vienna)
  • Carolina Bettarello (Architectural Association School Of Architecture)
  • Aleksandra Ariaman (University Of Brighton)
  • Catherine McCartney (Glasgow School Of Art)
  • Tony Lance Calder (Otago Polytechnic)
  • Jo McCallum (School Of Architecture, University Of Queensland, Australia)
  • Nathaniel Loretz (Academy Of Fine Arts Vienna)
  • Claudia Wigger (Taubman College Of Architecture And Urban Planning)
  • Nyima Murry (Bartlett)
  • Maria Paez Gonzalez (Royal College Of Art)
  • Campbell McNeill (Otago Polytechnic)
  • Carlotta Conte (Architectural Association School Of Architecture)
  • Anya Muangkote (Royal College Of Art)
  • Amy Wang (University Of Michigan)
  • Brianna Kucharski (Taubman College Of Architecture And Urban Planning)
  • Mitchell Lawrence (Taubman College Of Architecture And Urban Planning)
  • Millie Cattlin (RMIT University)
  • Hasdell Peter (School Of Design HK Poly U)
  • Sean Griffiths (Westminster)
  • Wim Oers (Catholic University Of Leuven)
  • Irit Katz (Sheffield School Of Architecture)
  • Maximilian Klammer (Akademie Der Bildenden Künste Wien)
  • Patrick (Eastern Mediterranean University)
  • Tara Kennedy (University College Cork)
  • Ajay Shah (Central Saint Martins)
  • Jack Minchella (Architectural Association)
  • Omer Raz (Bartlett)
  • Ben Scragg (Glasgow School Of Art)
  • Stephen Morris (University Of Westminster)
  • Rob Hyde (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Florence Bassa (Bartlett)
  • Jerzy Jaraczewski (Cass)
  • Ben Spong (Bartlett UCL)
  • Keith Winter (University Of East London)
  • Vinesh Pomal (Leicester School Of Architecture (De Montfort University))
  • Madina Aizhanova (University Of Brighton)
  • Juhi Parmar (University Of Bath)
  • Megan Silverman (Taubman College Of Architecture & Urban Planning)
  • Takero Shimazaki (CASS, London Metropolitan University)
  • Laura De La Torre (California College Of The Arts)
  • Maximillian Worrell (AA)
  • Jonathan James Solly (Bartlett School Of Architecture, UCL)
  • Ciara Tobin (The Cass)
  • Sana Murrani (University Of Plymouth, School Of Architecture)
  • Monika Marinova (London Metropolitan University)
  • Joshua Bristow (London Metropolitan University)
  • Karen Wainer (Bezalel Academy Of Art And Design)
  • Louise LEVACHER (ENSAB (France))
  • Ka Man Constance Chung (Sir John Cass School Of Art And Architecture)
  • Judit Pusztaszeri (University Of Brighton)
  • Lisa Redsull-Green (University Of Brighton)
  • Christopher Doray (AA School Of Architecture)
  • David Hutama (Architectural Association)
  • Sara Zebec (Academy Of Fine Arts Vienna)
  • Kamila Oszywa (University Of Brighton)
  • Aidan Hermans (Royal College Of Art)
  • Maolin Huang (Central Saint Martins, UAL)
  • Harry Adams (Central Saint Martins)
  • Neelkanth H. Chhaya (Srishti Institute For Art Design & Technology, Bangalore. Formerly)
  • Saamia Makharia (Central Saint Martins)
  • Savyasaachi (Dept Of Sociology Jamia Millia Islamia)
  • Jenna Mikus (Queensland University Of Technology (QUT))
  • Emmanouil Zaroukas (Bartlett)
  • Toby Smith (Oxford Brookes)
  • Chloe Bullock (Materialise Interiors)
  • Maija Viksne (Oxford Brookes School Of Architecture)
  • Kirsty McMullan (Oxford Brookes)
  • Tom Budd (The Bartlett)
  • Tatjana Capuder Vidmar (University Of Ljubljana)
  • Liz Brogden (Queensland University Of Technology)
  • Tyson Hosmer (Bartlett UCL)
  • Emily Brown (Central Saint Martins)
  • Dr Anuradha Chatterjee, Dean Academics (Avani Institute Of Design)
  • Samuel Little (Architectural Association)
  • Edouard Cabay (AA / IAAC)
  • Dario Pedrabissi (University Of Portsmouth)
  • Miraj Ahmed (Architectural Association)
  • Manja Van De Worp (Royal College Of Art)
  • Christopher Gruber (Academy Of Fine Arts Vienna - Institute For Art And Architecture)
  • Jessica Morley (University Of Brighton)
  • Carolyn Ingle (Kingston University)
  • Anthony Richardson (Royal College Of Art)
  • Ryan Walsh (ETH Zürich / The Bartlett)
  • Yavor Ivanov (London School Of Architecture)
  • Michelle Wright (SoAD - University Of Brighton)
  • Jef Snith (KSAP)
  • Juan Pedro Leiva Lopez (Leicester School Of Architecture (De Montford University))
  • JAMES BARNES (Rhode Island School Of Design)
  • Riccardo Bela (London Metropolitan University)
  • Elantha Evans (University Of Westminster)
  • Antigoni Goutakoli (University Of Brighton)
  • Heraldo Ferreira Borges (FAU Mackenzie)
  • Richard Longstaff (Anglia Ruskin)
  • Paolla Santos De Melo (University Of Reading)
  • Isabel Alcock (Reading University)
  • Grace Gibbs (University Of Reading)
  • Thomas Burgess (Anglia Ruskin University)
  • Clara Everest (University Of Reading)
  • Akbar Rahman (Architectural Study In Lambung Mangkurat University)
  • Amber Tori Woolley Winter (University Of Reading)
  • Mike Tonkin (Bath University)
  • Rob Polglase (Melbourne School Of Design)
  • Joanna Parker (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Gareth Harris (University Of Reading)
  • Tahmineh Hooshyar Emami (Loughborough University)
  • Emily Arnold (University Of Bath)
  • Matthew Messere (Wentworth Institute Of Technology)
  • Despoina Zavraka (International Hellenic University)
  • Laura Lammar (Bartlett UCL)
  • Thomas James Rogan (University Of Reading)
  • Stavros Mouzakitis (National Technical University Of Athens)
  • Margit Kraft (Oxford Brookes University)
  • Sofia Sergiou (University Of Reading)
  • T Di Ronco (Centre For Alternative Technology)
  • Roxanne Edwards (Center For Alternative Technology)
  • Lok Yiu Chan (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Nathanael Froud (Centre For Alternative Technology)
  • Sophie James (University Of East London)
  • Balasarvesh Badri (Anglia Ruskin University)
  • John Thompson (Centre For Alternative Technology)
  • WILIARTO WIRASMOYO (University Of Technology Yogyakarta)
  • Michael Spooner (University Of Brighton)
  • Farid Abdulla (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Sophie Read (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Anna Syrianou (T. U. Berlin)
  • Marjan Colletti (The Bartlett School Of Architecture UCL)
  • Zahra Mansoor (University Of Westminster)
  • Jane Ling (Architectural Association)
  • Myron Korsavas (National Technical Ubiversity Of Athens)
  • Jonathan Withers (Edinburgh)
  • Kamil Trgala (Czech Technical University In Prague)
  • Clare Kennedy (Queensland University Of Technology)
  • Danae Petrou (UCL)
  • Ting Rong Chen (UCL)
  • Michael Routledge (QUT)
  • Tugyan Kepkep (Istanbul Technical University)
  • Tim Waterman (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Beth Hughes (Royal College Of Art)
  • Susan Chapman (Retired Teacher)
  • Christopher Kudlicki (Melbourne School Of Design, University Of Melbourne)
  • Jack Bennett (Nottingham Trent University)
  • Junaid Ghafoor (The Cass, London Metropolitan University)
  • Mathilde Marengo (Institute For Advanced Architecture Of Catalonia)
  • Hannah Jarvis Howard (London Metropolitan University)
  • Eric Guibert (University Of Westminster)
  • Abigail Dombey (University Of Brighton)
  • Darcy Arnold-Jones (Newcastle University)
  • Patrick Hermon (University Of Brighton)
  • Nga Fong Lau (Queensland University Of Technology)
  • Hannah (London Metropolitan University)
  • Wanying Li (Royal College Of Art)
  • Ching-Hung Lin (Royal College Of Art)
  • Alina Marinescu (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Christopher Pierce (AA)
  • Ross Exo Adams (Bard College)
  • Ivonne Santoyo-Orozco (Bard College)
  • Hunter Eccleston (Queensland University Of Technology)
  • Stephanie Chiu (University Of Sydney)
  • Tiffany Liew (University Of Sydney)
  • Vivienne Hinschen (University Of New South Wales)
  • Ari Karabatos (RMIT)
  • Samantha Donnelly (University Of Technology Sydney)
  • Andrew H Purnell (DAB)
  • Tai Danh Lien (University Of New South Wales)
  • Justin De Gouw (UNSW)
  • Jo Paterson Kinniburgh (UTS School Of Architecture)
  • Louisa King (University Technology Sydney)
  • Protyasha Pandey (School Of Planning And Architecture, Delhi)
  • Peter Newton (Oxford Brookes)
  • Declan Robinson (Queensland University Of Technology)
  • Amanda Lewis (KSA)
  • Anthony Powis (University Of Westminster)
  • Isabelle C. Berre (The CASS, London Met)
  • Zoe Jones (Kingston School Of Art)
  • Deny Jones (FH Dortmund)
  • Ebony Fowler (QUT)
  • Jim Gall (QUT, Design)
  • Vedika Mathur (Deakin University)
  • Maurice Mitchell (LondonMet CASS School)
  • Rudra Sharma (School Of Planning And Architecture, Delhi)
  • Magda Sibley (Welsh School Of Architecture)
  • Vicki Stevenson (Welsh School Of Architecture)
  • Kathryn Hobert (Rhode Island School Of Design)
  • Alan Penn (The Bartlett)
  • Uzma Aynar (-)
  • William Parker (The CASS)
  • Niall OCleirigh (RIBA Studio)
  • Don OKeefe (Harvard GSD)
  • Rodrigo Velasco (Universidad Iberoamericana)
  • Hollis Browne (QUT)
  • Noel Tighe (University Of Melbourne / RMIT University)
  • Hayden James (University Of The Arts London)
  • Octavian Gheorghiu (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Tom Jacobs (IIT College Of Architecture, Chicago)
  • Michael Glynn (IIT - College Of Architecture)
  • Mahboubeh Rakhshanifar (University Putra Malaysia)
  • Karine Dupre (Griffith University, Architecture)
  • Nur Kayalı (Architectural Association)
  • Jonathan Kopinski (The University Of Queensland)
  • Isabella Cox (Griffith University)
  • Lauren Seale (Griffith University Architecture)
  • Bilkay Begüm Peker (Architectural Association)
  • Gonzalo Lizarralde (Université De Montreal)
  • Abiodun Solanke (LITEHaus ARCHITECTURE + DEVELOPMENTS)
  • Amber Elliott (University Of Brighton)
  • Philangethemba Buthelezi (University Of KwaZulu-Natal)
  • Ligia Nunes (Universidade Lusófona)
  • Ali Shaw (Bartlett)
  • Selman Sevindik (Bartlett School Of Environment, Energy And Resources/UCL)
  • James Pinkney (London South Bank University)
  • Justine Langford (Kingston University)
  • Marlena Cudzilo (Lsbu)
  • Anni Vartola (Aalto University, Department Of Architecture)
  • Peter Macnaughton (University Of Nottingham)
  • Sajani Senarath (Griffith University)
  • Isabella Ong (Bartlett)
  • Mary Ariel Nicole Hernandez (Griffith University)
  • Baris Guner (Anadolu Uni. Faculty Of Fine Arts)
  • Isabella Yurtsever (Central Saint Martins)
  • Jessica Harris (Griffith University)
  • Joshua Wendt (Griffith University)
  • Isaac Ong (Newcastle University)
  • Augusto Fabio Cerqua (Università Della Campania Luigi Vanvitelli)
  • James Cloutier (Griffith University, Architecture)
  • Amalia Banteli (Welsh School Of Architecture, Cardiff University)
  • Jayden Ali (Central Saint Martins)
  • Meylin Amador Hernandez (Universidad Central Marta Abreu De Las Villas)
  • Phillip Naude (Griffith University)
  • Linda Shetabi (University Of Glasgow)
  • Camillo Boano (Development Planning Unit, The Bartlett UCL)
  • Martina Fatato (Bartlett)
  • José Eduardo Rodriguez Calvet De Magalhães (UPC-ETSAB)
  • Kristjana Adalgeirsdottir (Aalto University / ASF Int)
  • Gul Kacmaz Erk (QUB)
  • Dominique Raymond (Université De Montréal)
  • Amica Dall (Architectural Association)
  • Rebecca Browne (Mackintosh School Of Architecture)
  • Selimhan Sevindik (Erciyes University)
  • Emma Magnusson (Architectural Association)
  • Daniel Ovalle Costal (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Zachary Fluker (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • James Purkiss (Nottingham)
  • Natasha Lumley (Griffith University)
  • Otrebor Jean-Francois Lavado (Architectural Association)
  • Nick Hayhurst (Univeristy Of Brighton)
  • Roberto Burdiles (Arquitectura Universidad Del Bío-Bío)
  • Ramon Weber (MIT)
  • Japhet Goodburn (University Of Sheffield)
  • Rodrigo Placencia (Universidad Del Bio Bio)
  • Luis Darmendrail Salvo (Universidad Del Bío-Bío)
  • Martha Thorne, Dean (IE School Of Architecture And Design)
  • Simon Abboud (IE School Of Architecture & Design)
  • Matti Kuittinen (Aalto University, School Of Arts, Design And Architecture)
  • Tihamér Salij (ArtEZ)
  • Alexander Berger-Sandhofer (Central Saint Martins)
  • Dana Hawi (KU Leuven)
  • Hwei Fan Liang (University Of East London)
  • Manijeh Verghese (Architectural Association)
  • Alan Organschi (Yale School Of Architecture)
  • Sarine Bekarian (Lebanese American University)
  • José María Compagni (IE School Of Architecture And Design)
  • Sophie Yetton (University Of Brighton)
  • Dr Adam Kaasa (Royal College Of Art)
  • Amy Irwin (The Cass)
  • Sara Lia Dos Santos Vieira Brysch (TU Delft)
  • Ke Liu (University Of Pennsylvania)
  • Teresa Gabriela Ruz Carrasco (Escuela De Arquitectura Universidad Del Bio Bio)
  • Julian Baena (Universidad Pontificia Bolivariana)
  • Kirsty Louise Hewitt (Uni SA)
  • Janice Foster (Glasgow School Of Art)
  • Kiran Shah (University Of Nottingham)
  • Kate Hudson (University Of Huddersfield)
  • Dara Nerweyi (Architectural Association)
  • Catarina Amaral Dente Gonçalves (Instituto Superior Técnico)
  • Carolina Brás Rua (Instituo Superior Tecnico)
  • Maria Carolina Jorge Carneiro (Universidade De Lisboa)
  • RuRu Wu (The University Of Melbourne)
  • Mariana Andreia António Tavares (Instituto Superior Técnico)
  • Stefano Casciani (NABA Arts And Design Academy, Milan)
  • Samuel Ricardo Velez (Universidad Pontificia Bolivariana - Medellin)
  • Beatriz Correia De Araújo Luz (Instituto Superior Técnico)
  • Chee-Kit Lai (The Bartlett School Of Architecture, UCL)
  • Francisca Magina Neves (Instituto Superior Técnico)
  • Miguel Judas (IE - School Of Architecture & Design)
  • Filipa Valdemar Azevedo Da Silva (Faculty Of Architecture Of University Of Porto, Portugal)
  • Toby Burgess (Westminster University)
  • Michael Armfield (University Of Westminster)
  • Andy Stone (The Cass School Of Art, Architecture & Design, London Metropolitan)
  • Zeinab Amiri (Iowa State University)
  • Solomon Sudi (University Of Brighton)
  • Débora Domingo-Calabuig (School Of Architecture - Universitat Politecnica De València)
  • Tijana Stevanović (The Bartlett School Of Architecture, UCL)
  • Elizaveta Yakhontova (Arts University Bournemouth)
  • Natasha Heil (ENSAPLV)
  • Jose Alfredo Ramirez (Architectural Association)
  • Diana Tarcatu (Centre For Alternative Technology)
  • Maria Topolcanska (Academy Of Fine Arts In Prague)
  • Ben Stringer (University Of Westminster)
  • Nirmal Kulkarni (School Of Architecture And Planning, GD GOENKA UNIVERSITY, Sohna, Guru)
  • Teresa Wuersching (Griffith University)
  • Elizabeth Blundell (University Of Brighton)
  • Jason O’Shaughnessy (CCAE Cork Centre For Architectural Education Education)
  • Ahmed Zidouri (University Of Nottingham)
  • Massimo Santanicchia (Iceland University Of The Arts)
  • Lucy Gilbert (University Of Brighton)
  • Guillermo Alvarez-Cienfuegos (Glasgow Schoool Of Art)
  • Tom Ainsworth (Architecture & Design Brighton)
  • Ela Gok (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Konstantinos Apostolidis (National Technical University Of Athens)
  • BRUCE HAGLUND (University Of Idaho)
  • Franca Trubiano (University Of Pennsylvania)
  • Robert J. Koester (Ball State University USA)
  • Patricia Andrasik (The Catholic University Of America)
  • Andrew Ure (London)
  • Sophia Brummendorf Malsch (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Emma Gribble (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Anna Liu (Bartlett School Of Architecture External Examiner /Tonkin Liu)
  • Norbert Lechner (Auburn University, School Of Architecture, Design, And Construction)
  • Walter Grondzik (Ball State University USA)
  • Dieter Dietu (Epfl School Of Architecture)
  • Tyler Gindraux (Ual Central Saint Martins)
  • Mohamed Aly Etman (Yale University)
  • Umi Baden-Powell (Royal College Of Art)
  • Finn Williams (Royal College Of Art)
  • Lyndah Katusiime (International University Of East Africa)
  • Isaac Sherriff (Oxford Brookes University)
  • Rob McCarthy (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Nadia Bertolino (Independent Scholar)
  • Brenda Parker (University College London | Bio-ID)
  • Ian Robinson (Bartlett School Of Architecture, UCL)
  • Lavanya Kumaran (Royal College Of Art SoA)
  • Godofredo Pereira (Architecture)
  • Richard Townshend (University Of Brighton)
  • LIYING QIU (Royal College Of Art)
  • Asile Mussa (University Of Westminster)
  • Stewart Dodd (AA)
  • Shijie Zhang (Royal College Of Art)
  • Meng Ming (Royal College Of Art)
  • Jose Ospina (Cork Centre For Architectural Education)
  • Oliver Carter (CASS)
  • Naomi De Barr (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Daniel Wilkinson (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Yuqi Jiang (RCA)
  • Blake Walter (The Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Peter Clegg (University Of Bath)
  • Hannah Brückner (The Cass)
  • Alastair Browning (The Bartlett School Of Architecture, UCL)
  • Anna Januszkiewicz (Warsaw University Of Technology)
  • Colton Ray Newbury (University Of Bath)
  • Robert Grover (University Of Bath)
  • Rory Farragher (Cass)
  • Onur Lami Yalman (Middle East Technical University)
  • Fergus Connolly (University Of Bath)
  • Madalina Alexandra Podgoreanu (London Metropolitan)
  • Juliana Calabria-Holley (University Of Bath)
  • Lorenzo Cammoranesi (CCAE, UCC)
  • Hannah Durham (Oxford Brookes University)
  • Liz Ellston (University Of Bath)
  • Paul Durcan (UCD)
  • Michael Holms Coats (Kent School Of Architecture & Planning)
  • Negar (Taati)
  • Sandra Youkhana (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Gina Engelhardt (The University Of Melbourne)
  • Joanna Miesikowska (CASS)
  • Jordan Valentin Lane (KTH Sweden)
  • ERICA NAKAMINE (IAU USP)
  • Kevin Stewart (The Knowlton School, Ohio State)
  • Negin Ghorbani (University Of Nottingam)
  • Todd B Ferebee (Howard University)
  • Angela Lafferty (University Of Edinburgh)
  • Svenja Keune (Swedish School Of Textiles In Boras, Sweden)
  • Hilary Margaret Chadwick (Art Design & Architecture, The University OfHuddersfield)
  • Vasav Vakilna (Architectural Association)
  • Marinda Ergovic (TU Delft)
  • Edoardo Mulato (London)
  • Javiera Godoy (CSM)
  • Mathilda Della Torre (CSM)
  • Brianne Gobel (CSM)
  • Kata Ouari (CSM)
  • Nick Corston (Steam Co)
  • N. Rupture (MIT)
  • Joe Welford (NYU)
  • Charlotte Rick (Bolton)
  • Laura Lapadat (Manchester)
  • Woojin Kim (AA)
  • Sophie Janman (Ravensbourne)
  • Abhiroop Bhattacharya (CASS)
  • Tonderai Maboreke (RCA)
  • Victa Bassigny (CSM)
  • Amrit Thatti (BCU)
  • Alberto Alarcon (Escuela De Arquitectura De Alcala De Henares)
  • Kim Van Poeteren (The Bartlett School Of Architecture, UCL)
  • Sara Rodrigues Neves (Faculty Of Architecture At The University Of Porto)
  • Jennifer Cunningham (UCL)
  • Paul Crabtree (Portland Sculpture & Quarry Trust)
  • Sarah Fitzgerald (UC Berkeley)
  • Nic Clear (University Of Huddersfield)
  • Hyun Jun Park (University Of Huddersfield)
  • Andreea Claudia Rolea (London Metropolitan University)
  • Jason Coleman (Oxford Brookes)
  • Emmett Scanlon (University College Dublin)
  • Elizabeth Dow (Bartlett School Of Architecture, UCL)
  • Katherina Bruh (TU Delft)
  • Hye Ronja (Academy Of Fine Arts Vienna)
  • Katja Sievert (Bauhaus University)
  • Zufan Hadera Abay (University Of Melbourne)
  • David Burns (Royal College Of Art)
  • Anne Coste (Grenoble School Of Architecture)
  • Lindsay Bremner (University Of Westminster)
  • Michael Rossiter (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Arianne Dermawan (Central Saint Martins)
  • Pedro Castelo (Birkbeck)
  • Idrees Rasouli (Department Of Architecture, Ravensbourne University London)
  • Marcella-Malin Brunner (Academy Of Fine Arts Vienna)
  • Rashi Shah (London Metropolitan University)
  • Michal Wojtkiewicz (Technical University Of Lodz)
  • Scott Batty (University Of Westminster)
  • Bryan Davies (Sheffield University)
  • Aoi Phillips (Architectural Association School Of Architecture)
  • Olivia Chester (University Of The Arts London - Central Saint Martins)
  • Shemol Rahman (Mackintosh School Of Architecture, Glasgow School Of Art)
  • Katharina Wittke (Bauhaus-University Weimar)
  • Christopher Tweed (Welsh School Of Architecture)
  • David McClean (Scott Sutherland School Of Architecture & Built Environment, RGU, )
  • Sergio Porta (University Fo Strathclyde)
  • Sabine Coady Schaebitz (Coventry University)
  • Andy Edwards (Oxford Brookes)
  • Sian Moxon (Cass Art, Architecture & Design, London Metropolitan University)
  • Elisa Salvatore (University Of Strathclyde)
  • Lesley McIntyre (Northumbria University)
  • Εlectra Pangalou (Delft University Of Technology)
  • Seth Wachtel (University Of San Francisco)
  • Carolina Vasilikoi (Architecture, University Of Reading)
  • Haewon Shin (Social Design School MIJIHAENG)
  • Jennifer McMaster (University Of Sydney, University Of New South Wales)
  • Davide Deriu (University Of Westminster)
  • Tim Collett (University Of Nottingham)
  • Charbel Eid (Architecture & Design)
  • Charbel Eid (University Of Brighton)
  • John Cook (University Of Westminster)
  • Susana Cruz (Mgter. Arquitecta)
  • Jeraldene Lovell-Cole (Kingston Mauward College)
  • Jessica Fuentealba Quilodrán (Escuela De Arquitectura Universidad Del Bío-Bío)
  • Michelle Le Roux (University Of Strathclyde)
  • Michael Shannon (Griffith University)
  • Chloe Street Tarbatt (Kent School Of Architecture And Planning)
  • Adam Cheltsov (London Metropolitan University)
  • Andy Humphreys (University Of Plymouth)
  • Taneesha Brackley (Griffith University)
  • Hao Han Wong (University Of Brighton)
  • Paolo Emilio Pisano (Architectural Association)
  • AAVS Casting Castaways (Architectural Association)
  • Torange Khonsari (The Cass)
  • Ayesha Fateha Ahmed (University Of Brighton)
  • Daniele Camobenedetto (Politecnico Di Torino)
  • Roberto Giordano (Dept. Architecture And Design - Politecnico Di Torino)
  • Mabel McCabe (Bartlett)
  • Jesus Lopez De Los Mozos (Universidad Europea De Madrid)
  • Taraneh Sahban (The Bartlett School Of Architecture, UCL)
  • Nicole Ng (Architectural Association)
  • Ling Shi Yin (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Adekunle Awodele (University Of Cambridge)
  • Miranda Lyle Pérez (University Of Cambridge)
  • Beatriz Ingles Gosalbez (UEM)
  • Corina Gheorgheoiu (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Antonia Blege (UCL - Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Ana M. Jelovsek (Technical University Of Vienna)
  • Francisco Adão Da Fonseca (SKREI)
  • Francesca Savvides (University College London)
  • COLEMAN COKER (The University Of Texas At Austin School Of Architecture)
  • Eva Rasch (Architectural Association)
  • Natalie Newey (University Of Westminster)
  • Irene Keil (Tulane School Of Architecture)
  • Louise Harpman (New York University)
  • Tahreem Amjad (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Peter McArdle For Ptma Architecture (Queensland University Of Technology)
  • Tung To (RMIT University)
  • Harish Krishnamoorthy (Rice University)
  • De Blust Seppe (ETH Zürich)
  • Jamie-scott Baxter (TU Berlin)
  • Elly Deacon Smith (WSA)
  • Matt Hayes (Birmingham City University)
  • Krishan Pilch (Central Saint Martins)
  • Laura Haylock (ESALA)
  • Ruth Hamilton (ESALA / University Of Edinburgh)
  • MARY VAUGHAN JOHNSON (KINGSTON SCHOOL OF ART)
  • Matthew Fox (University Of Plymouth)
  • Kayanat Suleman (Ravensbourne University)
  • Jori Erdman (James Madison University)
  • Jordan Voogt (Taubman College Of Architecture And Urban Planning)
  • Sophie Lanigan (Architectural Association)
  • James Haliburton (Texas A&M University)
  • Giles Smith (Architectural Association)
  • Max Tillotson Home (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Benjamin Taylor (Newcastle University)
  • Allison Bernett (Cornell University)
  • Eline Verhoeven (The Technical University Of Delft)
  • Giulliana Giorgi (Ravensbourne University)
  • Jack Cooper (UTS)
  • Katherine Ashe (Notre Dame | Arts And Sciences)
  • Abbie Gilman (Nottingham Trent University)
  • Rachel Briglio (ESALA / University Of Edinburgh)
  • Suki Ying Tung Fong (University Of Bath)
  • Raymonde Bieler (University Of Westminster)
  • Barbara Campbell-Lange (Bartltett School Of Architecture)
  • Raghnall Whittle (University Of Edinburgh)
  • Tom Richardson (Bartlett School Of Architecture)
  • Dilara Koz (Bartlett)
  • Laura Nica (University Of Westminster)
  • Seungah Choi (Architectural Association)
  • Maria-chiara Piccinelli (The LSA)
  • Camila Sotomayor (Department Of Decay)
  • Saskia Lewis (AA)
  • Matthew Dalziel (Oslo School Of Architecture)
  • Oler Gustavsen (The Oslo School Of Architecture And Design)
  • Karina Tang (AHO)
  • Margot Bannerman (CSM)
  • Amy Butt (University Of Reading)
  • John Palmesino (Architectural Association)
  • Ann-Sofi Rönnskog (Architectural Association)
  • Joanna Sikorska ((Technical University Of Lodz)
  • Ingrid Mayrhofer-Hufnagl (University Of Innsbruck)
  • Lily Stevens (Central Saint Martins)
  • Gary Campbell (Central St Martins)
  • Maite Raschilla (Pontificia Universidad Católica Santiago)
  • Francisca Elizabeth Pimentel (Pontificia Universidad Católica De Chile)
  • W. Victoria Lee (ESALA, University Of Edinburgh)
  • Aleksandra Milanowska (TU Delft)
  • Charlie Corry Wright (Architectural Association)
  • Liza Walling (Iowa State University)
  • Idil Kucuk (AA)
  • Marta Janina Gorecka (Heriot-Watt University)
  • Derek Duran (Pratt Institute)
  • Otto Copping (Oxford School Of Architecture)
  • Mena Shah (University Of Edinburgh)
  • Jillian Jones (Cass)
  • Aleks Catina (London Metropolitan University)
  • Dr Jane Clossick (The Cass, London Metropolitan University)
  • Victoria Sofía Pellegrino (UNLAR)
  • Sebastian Hicks (Covenrty)
  • Irina Ivahno (CSUN)
  • Dr Bo Tang (The Cass, London Metropolitan University)
  • Sam Vardy (Sheffield Hallam University School Of Architecture)
  • Chui Lam Jasmine Chung (Architectural Association School Of Architecture)
  • Chloe Loader (Oxford Brookes)
  • Leonhard Schönfelder (TU Berlin)
  • Arantxa Menendez Ron (Technical University Berlin)
  • Ronnie MacLellan (OBU School Of Architecture)
  • Ruben Voogt (University Of Brighton)
  • Daniel Baker (University Of Brighton)
  • Adam Cellmer (University Of Brighton)
  • Bora Malko (Architectural Association)
  • Katrina Geen (University Of Brighton)
  • Zuzanna Murzyn (University Of Brighton School Of Architecture And Design)
  • Arthur Siegel (University Of Brighton)
  • Alfie Peacock (KADK)
  • Luke Day (University Of Brighton)
  • Imane (Lhihi)
  • Imane Lhihi (University Of Brighton)
  • Amanda Callender (University Of Brighton)
  • Sam (Centre For Alternative Technology)
  • Julie Chadwick (Centre For Alternative Technology)
  • Claudia Freeburn (Robert Gordan University)
  • Domenic Levett (University Of Brighton)
  • Patricia Andrews (GSE At CAT)
  • Steffie De Gaetano (TU Eindhoven)
  • Izabela Wieczorek (University Of Reading)
  • Charissa Turner (University For The Creative Arts)
  • Andy Connacher (University Of Brighton)
  • Hana Turnovská (Academy Of Arts, Architecture And Design In Prague)
  • Izzy Tribley (University Of Nottingham)
  • Joe De Kadt (University Of Brighton)
  • Sou Mei Hang (The University Of Edinburgh)
  • Leia Monger (University Of Greenwich)
  • Bima M. Poetiray (Manchester School Of Architecture)
  • Purnima Verma (DIT)

Site by MW